Two-Hour Delay Start Times

Two-Hour Delay School Start Times

School Two-Hour Delay Starting Time
A. Z. Kelley Elementary** 10:00
Alex Green Elementary** 10:00
Amqui Elementary** 10:00
Andrew Jackson Elementary** 10:00
Antioch High 9:15
Antioch Middle 10:55
Apollo Middle 10:55
Bellevue Middle 10:55
Bellshire Elementary** 10:00
Brick Church College Prep*** 9:30
Buena Vista Elementary** 10:00
Caldwell Elementary 10:00
Cambridge Early Learning Center 10:00
Cameron College Preparatory*** 9:30
Cane Ridge Elementary 10:00
Cane Ridge High 9:05
Carter-Lawrence Elementary** 10:00
Casa Azafrán Early Learning Center 10:00
Chadwell Elementary** 10:00
Charlotte Park Elementary** 10:00
Cockrill Elementary** 10:00
Cole Elementary** 10:00
Cora Howe School 9:05
Creswell Middle Prep School of the Arts 9:55
Crieve Hall Elementary 10:00
Croft Middle 10:55
Cumberland Elementary 10:00
Dan Mills Elementary** 10:00
Dodson Elementary** 10:00
Donelson Middle 10:55
DuPont Elementary** 10:00
DuPont Hadley Middle 10:55
DuPont Tyler Middle 10:55
Eakin Elementary 10:00
East End Preparatory School*** 9:30
East Nashville Middle 10:00
East Nashville Magnet High School 10:00
Explore Community School 10:00
Fall-Hamilton Elementary** 10:00
Gateway Elementary 10:00
Glencliff Elementary** 10:00
Glencliff High 9:05
Glendale Elementary** 10:00
Glengarry Elementary** 10:00
Glenn Elementary 10:00
Glenview Elementary** 10:00
Goodlettsville Elementary** 10:00
Goodlettsville Middle 10:55
Gower Elementary** 10:00
Gra-Mar Middle 10:55
Granbery Elementary 10:00
H. G. Hill Middle 10:55
Harpeth Valley Elementary** 10:00
Harris-Hillman Special Education 10:00
Hattie Cotton Elementary** 10:00
Haynes Middle 9:45
Haywood Elementary** 10:00
Head Middle 10:00
Henry C. Maxwell Elementary** 10:00
Hermitage Elementary** 10:00
Hickman Elementary** 10:00
Hillsboro High 9:05
Hillwood High 9:05
Hull-Jackson Elementary 10:00
Hume-Fogg High 10:00
Hunters Lane High 9:05
Inglewood Elementary** 10:00
Intrepid College Preparatory Charter School*** 9:30
Isaac Litton Middle 10:55
Ivanetta H. Davis Learning Center at Bordeaux 10:00
J. E. Moss Elementary** 10:00
Jere Baxter Middle 10:25
Joelton Elementary** 10:00
Joelton Middle 10:55
John B. Whitsitt Elementary** 10:00
John Early Middle 11:15
John F. Kennedy Middle 10:55
John Overton High 9:05
John Trotwood Moore Middle 10:55
Johnson Alternative Learning Center 9:45
Jones Elementary 10:00
Julia Green Elementary 10:00
KA @ The Crossing 9:30
KIPP Academy Nashville Elementary*** 9:30
KIPP Academy Nashville*** 9:30
KIPP Nashville College Prep*** 9:30
KIPP Nashville Collegiate High School*** 9:30
Kirkpatrick Elementary** 10:00
Knowledge Academy*** 9:30
Knowledge Academies High*** 8:45
Lakeview Elementary** 10:00
LEAD Academy High*** 9:15
LEAD Prep Southeast*** 9:30
Liberty Collegiate Academy*** 9:50
Lockeland Elementary 10:00
Madison Middle 10:15
Maplewood High 9:05
Margaret Allen Middle 10:55
Martin Luther King, Jr. School 10:00
May Werthan Shayne Elementary** 10:00
McGavock Elementary** 10:00
McGavock High 9:05
McMurray Middle 10:55
Meigs Middle 10:00
Metro Nashville Virtual School 11:00
Middle College High 10:00
Moses McKissack Middle 11:15
Mount View Elementary** 10:00
Murrell School 10:15
Napier Elementary** 10:00
Nashville Academy of Computer Science*** 9:30
Nashville Big Picture High 10:00
Nashville Classical*** 10:00
Nashville Prep 9:30
Nashville School of the Arts 10:00
Neely's Bend Elementary 10:00
Neely's Bend Middle 10:55
Neely's Bend College Preparatory*** 9:30
New Vision Academy*** 10:00
Norman Binkley Elementary** 10:00
Old Center Elementary** 10:00
Paragon Mills Elementary** 10:00
Park Avenue Elementary** 10:00
Pearl-Cohn High 9:00
Pennington Elementary** 10:00
Percy Priest Elementary 10:00
Purpose Prep*** 9:50
RePublic High School*** 10:00
Robert Churchwell Elementary** 9:45
Robert E. Lillard Elementary 10:00
Robertson Academy 9:30
Rocketship Nashville Northeast Elementary*** 9:30
Rocketship United*** 9:45
Rose Park Middle 10:00
Rosebank Elementary** 10:00
Ross Early Learning Center 10:00
Ruby Major Elementary 10:00
Shwab Elementary** 10:00
Smithson Craighead Academy*** 9:45
Smith Springs Elementary 10:00
Stanford Elementary 10:00
STEM Prep Academy*** 9:25
STEM Prep High*** 9:25
Stratford STEM Magnet School - Upper Campus 9:05
Stratford STEM Magnet School - Lower Campus 10:55
Stratton Elementary** 10:00
STRIVE Collegiate Academy*** 9:30
Sylvan Park Elementary** 10:00
The Academy at Old Cockrill 10:30
The Academy at Hickory Hollow 10:30
The Academy at Opry Mills 10:30
The Cohn Learning Center 10:15
Thomas A. Edison Elementary** 10:00
Thurgood Marshall Middle 10:55
Tom Joy Elementary** 10:00
Transitions at Bass 10:00
Tulip Grove Elementary** 10:00
Tusculum Elementary** 10:00
Two Rivers Middle 10:55
Una Elementary** 10:00
Valor Flagship Academy*** 10:00
Valor Voyager Academy*** 10:00
W. A. Bass Adult Program 10:00
W. A. Bass Alternative Learning Center 9:45
Warner Elementary** 10:00
Waverly-Belmont Elementary 10:00
West End Middle 10:55
Westmeade Elementary 10:00
Whites Creek High 9:05
William Henry Oliver Middle 10:55
Wright Middle 10:55

MTA TWO-HOUR Delay Route Times

Route 24
Stop Time
Old Hickory & I-40 8:28
Old Hickory & Highway 7 8:34
Staples Park & Ride 8:42
MTA Park & Ride 8:48
Music City Central 9:20
Head School 9:35
Route 33
Stop Time
Lenox Village 8:10
Walmart Park & Ride/Old Hickory & Nolensville 8:15
Bell Road and Blue Hole 8:24
Hickory Hollow Park and Ride 8:35
Music City Central 9:20
MLK School 9:35
Route 37
Stop Time
4 Pt Hotel 8:07
Nippers Corners 8:14
Dollar General Park & Ride 8:27
Cole Elementary School 8:34
Apache and Haywood 8:42
Music City Central 9:15
Arts School 9:40
Route 38
Stop Time
Stewarts Ferry and Bell Rd 7:38
Smith Springs and Bell Rd 7:48
Harbour Town Condos 7:57
Anderson and Owendale 8:15
Edge O Lake and Bell Road 8:20
Una Antioch and Murfreeboro 8:28
Piccadilly Row and Una Antioch 8:35
Richards and Antioch Pike 8:44
Music City Central 9:15
Meigs School 9:35
Route/block School MCC Departure Time School Arrival Time
24/01 Head 9:20 9:35
33/01 MLK 9:20 9:35
37/01 Arts 9:15 9:40
38/01 Meigs 9:15 9:35
15/01 Arts 9:35 9:55
19/01 (table had 19 and 29) Pearl-Cohn 8:15 8:30
22/01 Creswell 8:17 8:40